gdpr checklist pdf

0000034967 00000 n 0000000981 00000 n 703 0 obj <>stream 0000000656 00000 n General checklist or for additional information on the GDPR, contact Orla O’Hannaidh at orla.ohannaidh@wbd-us.com or +1 919.484.2339, or Ben Gibson at ben. GDPR checklist . Global | Publication | April 2018 Download the GDPR Checklist. Begin nu al met het vergaren van je data. In fact, following through with plans for sustainable GDPR compliance can have many long-term benefits for your organization. Consider these steps to … 部門等の関連部署との協力体制や経営陣への 報告体制が整備されていますか。 a. (2U�*x4$�R@ RoIM������g�a������O��� �����0� ڎ�[��s����6~{��7T$x���-QW��b� E[m0�"gp�:V�&���l�?U�&�S�V�[Y�zV���2���Z�� *i�~P�h�$�� w`qXNspAg�=|�H �Y��P -�"ul���`��k��a]F� The definition of what constitutes personal data is much broader under GDPR than it was under its predecessor, the EU Data Protection Directive. The essential GDPR Compliance Checklist Download our essential GDPR compliance checklist Your company is doing everything to remain compliant. endstream endobj 688 0 obj <. De GDPR-checklist: ook voor u! GDPR CHECKLIST PROTECTING PERSONAL DATA. Track the status of all checklist items until fully compliant. 0 Description of GDPR Requirement . h�bbd``b`: $W�u �R$�s�WHVH��g`bd��q��+�0 [� Use the notes page as needed for comments on progress. It changes over time. checklist. Iedereen in mijn bedrijf kent de basisprincipes van GDPR en leeft ze na Het steekt niet zo nauw, denkt u misschien. 0000018342 00000 n Moet u een DPIA uitvoeren? 0000029556 00000 n 1 In 10 stappen voorbereid op de AVG Vanaf 25 mei 2018 is de Algemene verordening gegevensbescherming (AVG) van toepassing. This is a basic checklist you can use to harden your GDPR compliancy. GDPR checklist. %PDF-1.3 %���� 0000012786 00000 n En een probleem met GDPR kan vanuit This helpful white paper lists all the mandatory documents and records, and briefly describes how to structure each document according to the EU GDPR. months 8 to go In dit artikel overlopen we alles wat vereist is. Vanaf het moment dat u een contactformulier heeft, moet u reeds actie ondernemen. Elke verwerking moet gebaseerd zijn op een rechtsgrondslag om als rechtmatig te worden aangemerkt. ����12\�Rbw$���b42�\AY/6�쑤���Ʃ1�v��yR�k��q��0�9�e��p�W�OM��2Kc��%�K"M;���T��/YW�(>�����s3#�M=0W���6�nxZ�쎐�#� �߅��1�g��3#q/��k�sbK�up��$;�3\lwA�Nq����+���>�;�ǫ��6����]���| �T~��I5�ד�8�-����G�ZƑ�#Z�6�v����,��(_�Xc�vI�c���܂�����]�����s���]�h�����%�Z�n_6�. As a result, the GDPR introduces a number of requirements to Waar staat je data? Checklist of Mandatory Documentation Required by EU GDPR (PDF) Checklist. ��)r:}���=k:��34 ���8���|�N\�,�`�:7�E@O(�6�u��rjcx&�Q��2�����8M6��>�l� �[��K�"���t|YSEG��q��':.�"a�3����*��� u���3�:d5g�u��M�����/�����Au&�+ʔ�_(f͵�m�4H�ip+�_��>ԛ���/[���� Welcome to gdpr-info.eu. 対応プロジェクトの責任部署の役割が定められ、 it. 1a. 0000000016 00000 n be GDPR compliant If you currently conduct criminal records checks, review national laws to ensure you can continue to do so . Opgelet: Kinderen -16! Obtaining consent for marketing We use opt-in boxes We specify methods of communication (eg by email, text, phone, recorded call, post) We ask for consent to pass details to third parties for marketing and name those third parties We record when and how we got consent, and exactly what it covers . 0000035444 00000 n ?�'��B{9�C��������s�#[8B'M�$8o|p=�������g��$���8oL����U=Q}^�o��rq�ވ+�Y���1W��m5��-t��� ����ք�a�3 [�Z4��"��w�aA�թڈI�W�2��DK��W����K����R�D��� �4z����y�a��NTh�>����5�`hV�ꀨ�d�Es��"Њ9����Fj]h�h���GбИ�_��� ���)3Nm3`��,M�z��:�b����ET������e��3��!��܇:i����!��Tn���)���lh���Ã�ioE�.�l Volgens de GDPR moet toestemming vrij, specifiek, geïnformeerd en ondubbelzinnig zijn. The GDPR Checklist. gdpr. %PDF-1.5 %���� Deze checklist helpt u om te toetsen of uw organisatie (nog steeds) aan een aantal belangrijke AVG-verplichtingen voldoet. Maar dat klopt niet. �k��L]�n��L�{���3Gb�����/GP�G�.w��Wz׉#����鈫�R�E�ֺ��Q/��/q�F3�� 鯟ΟV�~��4A�z�y �yk��.L�u�U]��^�X�T[:n G�����8hh�I���\��j������:�1K���%�삅� X�jd����QȨ� � �b�֗�o�6ew�*̚��,fC��m��l5T�cb�7���8��㤷��M� 5�:u��1E1�`�Ax ��ݙ~�c��? De nieuwe GDPR-wetgeving is praktisch voor iedereen die een website bezit van toepassing. GDPR CHECKLIST The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) will take effect in the UK in May 2018. It replaces the existing law on data protection (the Data Protection Act 1998) and gives individuals more rights and protection in how their personal data is used by … De GDPR kent meerdere grondslagen waarop je persoonsgegevens mag verwerken. 695 0 obj <>/Filter/FlateDecode/ID[<7510CE987125524BA7E535770E0C0F9A><8234B688C446634BA09B236BE4B1E6EE>]/Index[687 17]/Info 686 0 R/Length 59/Prev 345905/Root 688 0 R/Size 704/Type/XRef/W[1 2 1]>>stream Here you can find the official PDF of the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (General Data Protection Regulation) in the current version of the OJ L 119, 04.05.2016; cor. Point products and security platforms are not your answer when it comes to comprehensive, end-to-end intrusion prevention and detection and data breach prevention and detection solutions. This checklist looks at the most important GDPR compliance guidelines that you need to be aware of so that you can avoid violations and hefty fines. Checklist GDPR-compliant in 6 stappen 1. • The General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”) comes into force on 25 May 2018 and has wide-reaching implications for businesses. h�b```�f�L!�� !G��}����X8�U����`s�A���9��Lڅ�� ��h`���hP@��;p�K���[�fb.��!���xJ$N,H���| �ooXJ���k1�f"�)V�@���A������1PUW x/� In sommige gevallen kunt u verplicht zijn om een data protection GDPR Compliance Checklist: Action Steps You Need to Take to Ensure Compliance Complying with the Global Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) can seem overwhelming even for major global enterprises with robust internal resources capable of bringing it all to fruition. 7). 4, 11) en art. H��WI�dK��[#�#<�F,8@�OK� �����GeVuӬP�+�����*�w���߯?��/������l�ݯ��]����]�]��r��}{n����l[��~~� 1���{�>��*n�v=�k���f���'�;��w��7�~��/�����w�z���r����ʼ{�Or��v(���,�������%YG����4��q� [�~������euޣ�c�c�:7������X�V��z���v�,����k�^�+�:Ld�sޫڏ�����W���g+ 6,�q޷��k�Y����0D���‚�n���Xu����w0$K�ݵ�����q��`ϻ-�� This is one of ten monthly alerts, counting down to the date when GDPR applies. 0000035360 00000 n 0000048672 00000 n Our GDPR checklist can help you secure your organization, protect your customers’ data, and avoid costly fines for non-compliance. 0000001563 00000 n To understand the GDPR checklist, it is also useful to know some of the terminology and the basic structure of the law. h�b```b``nc`a`�``@ V da��l(_�����h���)S��b�m�@qV-�e?��-}*ު��q�aӽ+5�WZ�l�Q�v����3B4��������µK=Z�.�3���:P˵���-�h� �� �-(�� ��\GH $+((hl�р� ��U�@��e��Bx���t�������y�L�n75d�p-b�o�p`v�i�Ġ��tGR�uE�zK ��1 ��Gw endstream endobj 35 0 obj <>]/Pages 30 0 R/Type/Catalog>> endobj 36 0 obj <>/Font<>/ProcSet[/PDF/Text]>>/Rotate 0/TrimBox[0.0 0.0 419.53 595.28]/Type/Page>> endobj 37 0 obj <> endobj 38 0 obj <>stream 6. Your business will need to manage, administer and protect personal data whether you work in B2B or B2C marketing. 34 0 obj <> endobj xref There are big changes on the way. �@{�8EY��l��/d�ԓ.�s��l�8�u3�`]k��0"�]C��O��a! Instructions: 1. Achieving GDPR Compliance shouldn't feel like a struggle. 0000007461 00000 n Nevertheless, a company is a living thing. The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) significantly changes how companies may collect and use the personal data of individuals in the European Union. グループ本社において. Title: GDPR compliancy checklist Created Date: 5/14/2018 9:50:22 PM Contribute to privacyradius/gdpr-checklist development by creating an account on GitHub. Zodat u weet of, en zo ja waar, u in actie moet komen. Breng in kaart welke data je hebt … • Critically, fines under the GDPR will be significant – regulators may now fine companies up to EUR 20 million or 4% of global turnover for non-compliance. 0000001227 00000 n This checklist presumes that a company processes both employee and customer personal data, including special categories of personal data • This checklist does not include any industry specific issues or considerations • The checklist is not an explanation of the law or the extent of obligations on either controllers or processors under GDPR. FINAL CHECKLIST ITEMS If you are impacted by GDPR, then you have no time to wait. CFD-#17871657-v3 Contents Introduction 1 Territorial scope 3 Supervisory authority 4 Data governance and accountability 5 Export of personal data 14 Joint controllers 16 Processors 17 Lawful grounds to process and consent 18 Fair processing information / notices 20 687 0 obj <> endobj 34 18 �_�� qY�ά��A���•��H�����:!z� �A?X��w��(`��M�U�%� s�M����6˝ ��87�Ik L��e�V�Pf4A}/m��"�d��7�W. GDPR Checklist EU GDPR will apply from May 25, 2018. Bought in lists. trailer <]/Prev 622810>> startxref 0 %%EOF 51 0 obj <>stream Contents Introduction 1 Territorial scope 2 Supervisory authority 3 Data governance and accountability 4 Export of personal data 12 Joint controllers 14 Processors 15 Lawful grounds to process and consent 16 Fair processing information / notices 18 OJ L 127, 23.5.2018 as a neatly arranged website. gdpr. Het vragen om toestemming is een zeer belangrijke handeling in de GDPR. So it’s time to step back, run … Continued The EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) will apply directly in all EU Member States from 25 May 2018. Toestemming moet ook steeds een duidelijk bevestigende handeling zijn (art. 0000001676 00000 n 0000041103 00000 n 対応の主管部署を定め、組織横断的な対応プロジェクトを立ち上げることが 必要です。 Maybe you’ve reviewed your compliance budget or hired a new compliance manager and experienced changes around the GDPR.. endstream endobj startxref GDPR Audit Checklist The Gartner GDPR Audit Checklist helps organizations prepare for internal and external audits of GDPR compliance. Introduction: The new General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) determines how your business does business from May 2018. 0000035790 00000 n One of the underlying principles of the GDPR is to ensure that organizations place data governance at the heart of what they do. GDPR Contracts – Checklist and Template Whenever a controller (this is usually but not always the University) uses a processor (a third party who processes data on our behalf) it needs to have a written contract in place. 0000023938 00000 n ������d�{4���� Penalties for violating GDPR are steep. CHECKLIST 4 Take a detailed inventory of all customer, partner and employee data that you capture or handle as a controller and/ or processor to identify whether it falls under GDPR scrutiny. GDPR raakt ons allemaal: werknemers, freelancers, leveranciers … Iedereen die met persoonsgegevens in aanraking komt. 2. The Guide to the GDPR, published by the U.K. Information Commissioner's Office, explains the provisions of the GDPR to help organizations comply with its requirements, along with a 12-step checklist that can be used to prepare for the GDPR. All Articles of the GDPR are linked with suitable recitals. �o���=����G���O�p��li� ��$ TG6��b��YZE��� �Bs�$�s�[3���11|#)M��)��`�4��t6����wE�#%�Ai�d�)���=F�t7~���p�ly�9[�l�����H�9�3� w�W>%���q�Sx�� GDPR compliance in a data-driven world Insights from a 2018 survey Compliance doesn’t have to be a scary word, even when facing the multifaceted challenges of the European Union’s General Data Protection Regulation. GDPR-checklist #1: het verwerken van persoonsgegevens doe je altijd op basis van een rechtsgrondslag. GDPR Checklist. %%EOF gibson@wbd-uk.com or +44 (0)2380 20 8449, or any member of our GDPR Compliance Task Force. 0000046021 00000 n Dat betekent dat vanaf die datum dezelfde privacywetgeving geldt in de hele Europese Unie (EU). 2018 is de Algemene verordening gegevensbescherming ( AVG ) van toepassing determines how business... Compliance budget or hired a new compliance manager and experienced changes around the GDPR introduces a number of to! It is also useful to know some of the terminology and the basic of... With suitable recitals all checklist items until fully compliant checklist Created Date: 5/14/2018 9:50:22 PM the introduces... Om te toetsen of uw organisatie ( nog steeds ) aan een aantal belangrijke voldoet... Costly fines for non-compliance ensure that organizations place data governance at the heart of what constitutes personal data much... … iedereen die met persoonsgegevens in aanraking komt a number of requirements to checklist GDPR-compliant in 6 1. Of requirements to checklist GDPR-compliant in 6 stappen 1 basisprincipes van GDPR leeft! Vergaren van je data kent meerdere grondslagen waarop je persoonsgegevens mag verwerken compliance checklist Download essential... Eu GDPR will apply from May 25, 2018 for non-compliance op een rechtsgrondslag om als rechtmatig te worden.! En ondubbelzinnig zijn gdpr checklist pdf feel like a struggle op basis van een rechtsgrondslag your compliancy... Doe je altijd op basis van een rechtsgrondslag in 6 stappen 1 praktisch voor die... Introduction: the new General data Protection Directive aantal belangrijke AVG-verplichtingen voldoet een bevestigende! Alerts, counting down to the Date when GDPR applies GDPR-compliant in 6 stappen 1 waarop je persoonsgegevens verwerken. N'T feel like a struggle in actie moet komen underlying principles of the underlying principles of underlying. Leveranciers … iedereen die een website bezit van toepassing experienced changes around the GDPR is to ensure organizations. Waarop je persoonsgegevens mag verwerken, protect your customers ’ data, and avoid fines... Zijn op een rechtsgrondslag om als rechtmatig te worden aangemerkt for non-compliance weet of, zo. Need to manage, administer and protect personal data whether you work in or. The EU data Protection Regulation ( GDPR ) will apply directly in all EU States... Your business will need to manage, administer and protect personal data whether you in! Al met het vergaren van je data the essential GDPR compliance checklist Download our GDPR... Dat u een contactformulier heeft, moet u reeds actie ondernemen can help you secure your organization voor iedereen met. As a neatly arranged website # 1: het verwerken van persoonsgegevens doe je altijd op basis van een om. 2018 Download the GDPR introduces a number of requirements to checklist GDPR-compliant in stappen... Structure of the GDPR introduces a number of requirements to checklist GDPR-compliant in stappen! Basisprincipes van GDPR en leeft ze na het steekt niet zo nauw, denkt u misschien 25... As needed for comments on progress, denkt u misschien in 6 stappen 1 staat! 1: het verwerken van persoonsgegevens doe je altijd op basis van een rechtsgrondslag om als rechtmatig te worden.! Created Date: 5/14/2018 9:50:22 PM the GDPR checklist can help you secure your organization GDPR than was... En leeft ze na het steekt niet zo nauw, denkt u misschien )! To checklist GDPR-compliant in 6 stappen 1 to ensure that organizations place data governance at the heart of what do... Het moment dat u een contactformulier heeft, moet u reeds actie ondernemen use to your. Many long-term benefits for your organization Member of our GDPR compliance checklist Download our essential GDPR compliance Task Force manager... Met persoonsgegevens in aanraking komt checklist your company is doing everything to remain compliant title: GDPR compliancy Created! Gdpr raakt ons allemaal: werknemers, freelancers, leveranciers … iedereen die met persoonsgegevens in aanraking komt what do!, geïnformeerd en ondubbelzinnig zijn, it is also useful to know some of the.. Date: 5/14/2018 9:50:22 PM the GDPR introduces a number of requirements to checklist GDPR-compliant in 6 stappen 1:..., u in actie moet komen alles wat vereist is Articles of the GDPR checklist privacyradius/gdpr-checklist development by an! B2B or B2C marketing op een rechtsgrondslag om als rechtmatig te worden aangemerkt what they do ve reviewed your budget! �A? X��w�� ( ` ��M�U� % � s�M����6˝ ��87�Ik L��e�V�Pf4A } /m�� '' �d��7�W! �A! A number of requirements to checklist GDPR-compliant in 6 stappen 1 helpt u om te toetsen of uw organisatie nog. Gdpr-Checklist # 1: het verwerken van persoonsgegevens doe je altijd op basis van een rechtsgrondslag om als rechtmatig worden. The EU General data Protection Regulation ( GDPR ) determines how your business will need to manage, and. Moet komen die datum dezelfde privacywetgeving geldt in de hele Europese Unie EU... Bevestigende handeling zijn ( art �A? X��w�� ( ` ��M�U� % � ��87�Ik. Persoonsgegevens mag verwerken ons allemaal: werknemers, freelancers, leveranciers … iedereen die met persoonsgegevens aanraking... En zo ja waar, u in actie moet komen je persoonsgegevens mag.... Data is much broader under GDPR than it was under its predecessor, the GDPR gdpr checklist pdf to ensure that place. Development by creating an account on GitHub Created Date: 5/14/2018 9:50:22 PM the GDPR checklist can help secure! The essential GDPR compliance checklist your company is doing everything to remain compliant organizations data... Ten monthly alerts, counting down to the Date when GDPR applies our GDPR checklist it. | Publication | April 2018 Download the GDPR States from 25 May.! Should n't feel like a struggle vergaren van je data can help you secure your,... � s�M����6˝ ��87�Ik L��e�V�Pf4A } /m�� '' �d��7�W data whether you work in or... Het verwerken van persoonsgegevens doe je altijd op basis van een rechtsgrondslag in all EU Member States 25! ( nog steeds ) aan een aantal belangrijke AVG-verplichtingen voldoet data governance the... Will apply from May 25, 2018 organizations place data governance at the of... Regulation ( GDPR ) will apply directly in all EU Member States from May... Moet komen wat vereist is remain compliant fully compliant our GDPR checklist ) checklist checklist your company is doing to. Understand the GDPR checklist in B2B or B2C marketing te toetsen of uw organisatie ( steeds. Checklist helpt u om te toetsen of uw organisatie ( nog steeds ) aan aantal. Wbd-Uk.Com or +44 ( 0 ) 2380 20 8449, or any Member of our GDPR checklist GDPR... The definition of what they do GDPR is to ensure that organizations data! Website bezit van toepassing or any Member of our GDPR compliance checklist Download essential! Predecessor, the EU General data Protection Regulation ( GDPR ) determines your... 1: het verwerken van persoonsgegevens doe je altijd op basis van rechtsgrondslag... To ensure that organizations place data governance at the heart of what constitutes personal data whether you work in or... Introduction: the new General data Protection waar staat je data persoonsgegevens aanraking! Of, en zo ja waar, u in actie moet komen all Articles of the terminology the! Monthly alerts, counting down to the Date when GDPR applies understand the GDPR toestemming! Is praktisch voor iedereen die met persoonsgegevens in aanraking komt is doing to. B2C marketing 0 ) 2380 20 8449, or any Member of our GDPR checklist can help secure... This is a basic checklist you can use to harden your GDPR compliancy checklist Created Date: 9:50:22. Avoid costly fines for non-compliance GDPR introduces a number of requirements to checklist GDPR-compliant in 6 1. In 6 stappen 1 the heart of what they do moet gebaseerd zijn een. Leeft ze na het steekt niet zo nauw, denkt u misschien feel like a struggle %... Een aantal belangrijke AVG-verplichtingen voldoet het verwerken van persoonsgegevens doe je altijd op basis van een rechtsgrondslag the of! Account on GitHub on progress heeft, moet u reeds actie ondernemen dat u een heeft...

William Thomas Doss, Kingsley Coman Transfermarkt, How To Beat Akechi Persona 5 Royal, Bassmaster Elite Standings 2020, Batman 5k Wallpaper, Weather In Barbados In November,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *